TEACHING STAFF

S.No. NAME GRADE QUALIFICATION PROFESSIONAL  QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE IN YEARS
1 MS. MADHU GANDHI PRINCIPAL M.A B.ED 12 YEARS
2 MS. SHIVANI SHARMA VICE-  PRINCIPAL B.SC(NON-MEDICAL) B.ED 10 YEARS
3 MS. AMANPREET KAUR KHAIRA PGT(PUNJABI) M.A , M.PHIL. M.ED 11 YEARS
4 MR. AJIT PAL SINGH PGT SPORTS MA ( POL. SCIENCE) M.PED AND M PHIL 8 YEARS 5 MONTHS
5 MR. AJAY KUMAR PGT(PHYSICS, MATHS) M.SC (PHYSICS, MATHS) B.ED 13 YEARS
6 MR.VAIBHAV MEHRA PGT(ACCOUNTS, B. STUDIES) B.COM MBA 7 YEARS
7 MR. KARAMJEET SINGH PGT(MATHS) B.TECH(ME) B.ED 5 YEARS 2 MONTHS
8 MS. MONIKA BHAGHAT PGT(CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY) B.SC(MED), M.SC MICROBIOLOGY B.ED 5YEARS 11MONTHS
9 MS. MANDEEP KAUR SANDHU PGT COMP BCA MCA 9YEARS 5 MONTHS
10 MS. SATINDER KAUR SADIURA PGT(POL. SCI) B.SC, M.A , M.PHIL UGC, B.ED 4YEARS 5 MONTHS
11 MS. HARJOT KAUR PGT MUSIC MA( MUSIC VOCAL) , MA ( MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL ******* 2 YEARS
12 MS. RADHIKA ARORA PGT(HINDI, SANSKRIT) M.A (HINDI), M.A (SANSKRIT) CTET OFFICE COURSE IN COMP. ,B-ED 12 YEARS 5 MONTHS
13 MS. SHAILJA SHARMA PGT(GEOGRAPHY) B.A, M.A (GEOGRAPHY) PERSUING B.ED 3YEARS 5 MONTHS
14 ME. RAMAJIT KAUR PGT(ENGLISH) M.SC (COMP SCI),M.A ENGLISH DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND B.ED 3 YEARS 5 MONTHS
15 MS. ANITA SHARMA PGT(FINE ARTS) M.A (TRIPLE), HIS. OF ART, CLASSICAL DANCE, FINE ARTS(PROF) 18 YRS 2 MONTHS
16 MS.KAVITA KHURANA TGT(ENGLISH) B.COM B.ED (SST,ENGLISH) 18YEARS 8MONTHS
17 MS. SIMRAN KAUR OBEROI TGT(MATHS) M.SC (MATHS) B.ED 6 YEARS
18 MS. SHELLY BHANOT TGT(HINDI) B.A, N.T.T. B.ED 11 YEARS 8MONTHS
19 MS. AMANPREET KAUR TGT (S.ST) M.SC (ECO), M.PHIL B.ED 9YEARS 5 MONTHS
20 MS. KULWINDER KAUR TGT (PUNJABI) MA (PUNJABI) B.ED 6 YEARS 5 MONTHS
21 MS. KAWALPREET KAUR TGT (ENGLISH) B.A, M.A (ENG) B.ED 1 YEAR 5 MONTHS
22 MS. ASHA RANI TGT (SPORTS) B.PED M.PED 3YEARS
23 MS. NEHA JAITELY TGT (DANCE) MA ( DANCE) ****** 9 YEARS 1 MONTHS
24 MS. INDERVEER KAUR TGT(SCIENCE) BSC( MEDICAL), M. A(ENG) B.ED, C.TET 5YEARS 5MONTHS
25 MS. NEHA SHARMA TGT(MATHS) M.SC ( MATHS) B.ED( PURSUING) 1 YEAR 8 MONTHS
26 MS. KOMALDEEP KAUR TGT(SCIENCE) M.SC (CHEMISTRY) B.ED (PURSUING) 1 YEAR
27 NAGMA THAKUR SPECIAL EDUCATOR M.A(SPORTS  PSYCHOLOGY) P.HD PERSUING 1 YEAR
28 MS. DEEPALI GAMBHIR PRT B.A. , M.A. B.ED, DIPLOMA IN EDUCATIONAL MGT. 17 YEARS 5 MONTHS
29 MS. AARTI ARORA PRT B.A. B.ED 8 YRS 11MTHS
30 MS. SAMRITI BALI PRT B.A B.ED 3YEARS 10 MONTHS
31 MS. MEENAKSHI MAHAJAN PRT M.A(ENGLISH) B.ED, N.T.T 9 YEARS
32 MS. SOHAN LAL PRT (UT) B.A. ******* 8YEARS 5 MONTHS
33 MS. SALONI BEMBY PRT B.A, M.A(COMMERCIAL ARTS) B.ED 5YEARS 1MONTHS
34 MS. MANJIT SANDHU PRT B.TECH, M.TECH DIPLOMA IN COMP. SCI 3YEARS 04MONTHS
35 MS. PARMINDER KAUR PRT BCA, MSC(COMP. SCI), MCA (LE) ******** 6YEARS 5 MONTHS
36 MS. KIRANJIT KAUR HANJAN PRT BSC (ECONOMICS) B.ED 3YEARS 5 MONTHS
37 MS. PUSHPA SAMANT PRT B.A , M.A(HINDI) B.ED, C.TET 8YEARS 5 MONTHS
38 MS. KAVERI BEHAL PRT B.A, FRENCH A1 A2 4 YEARS 6 MONTHS
39 MS. PRIYANKA VASHISHT PRT B.TECH DLED PURSUING 4 YEARS 5 MONTHS
40 MS. PAYAL SHARMA PRT B.COM B.ED 4 YEARS 10MONTHS
41 MS. NEHA SHARMA-2 PRT (UT) BMM(MULTIMEDIA) ******* 8 MONTHS
42 MR. ARJUN SINGH PRT ( DANCE) DCA ******** 8YEARS 2 MONTHS
43 MS. MADHVI SHARMA PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER BA. M.SC (IT) NTT PERSUING
44 MS. JASPREET KAUR PRT B.A B.ED 13 YEARS 1 MONTH
45 MS. VARINDERJIT KAUR PRT B.SC(ECO), MSC(IT) B.ED 3YEARS 11MONTHS
46 MS. RASHMEEN KAUR PRT B.SC MULTIMEDIA M.SC MULTIMEDIA 7 MONTHS
47 MS. MEHAK MEHRA PRT B.SC(IT) B.ED , M.ED 4 YEARS
48 MS. SHALNI SAWHNEY PRT B.A NTT 3 YEARS
49 MS. DIVNEET KAUR PRT B.A NTT 16 YEARS